... and what it stands accused of in its collection activities
[…] (R. 79, Cons. Compl. ¶¶ 243-244.) Plaintiffs allege in Count VI that Defendants violated §§ 8a-1 and 9 of the ICAA, 225 ILL. COMP. STAT. 425/1 et seq. (Id. ¶ 246.) Section 8a-1 provides, as relevant to Plaintiffs' allegations, that "[a] collection agency shall not take any action that in fact or in appearance interferes with the professional relationship between the attorney and the creditor." 225 ILL. COMP. STAT. 425/8a-1. Section 9 provides, in relevant part, that the Illinois Department of Financial and Professional Regulation ("DFPR") may take various forms of disciplinary action against collection agencies that "[a]ttempt[] or threaten[] to enforce a right or remedy with knowledge or reason to know that the right or remedy does not exist" or "[e]ngag[e] in dishonorable, unethical, or unprofessional conduct of a character likely to deceive, defraud, or harm the public," among other conduct. 225 ILL. COMP. STAT. 425/9(a)(24), (35).