... and what it stands accused of in its collection activities
[…] Plaintiffs do not identify any statements in Defendants' state court complaints or accompanying affidavits as an alleged threat, nor do they allege a threat in any other context. Consequently, Count V fails to state a claim under § 1692e(5).
V. Count VI — Filing Prohibited Lawsuits (ICAA)
Count VI, captioned "Illinois Collection Agency Act — Filing Prohibited Lawsuits," is asserted by 16 of the Plaintiffs as representatives of the putative "ICAA" class against Defendants NCO and Transworld. (R. 79, Cons. Compl. ¶¶ 243-244.) Plaintiffs allege in Count VI that Defendants violated §§ 8a-1 and 9 of the ICAA, 225 ILL. COMP. STAT. 425/1 et seq. (Id. ¶ 246.) Section 8a-1 provides, as relevant to Plaintiffs' allegations, that "[a] collection agency shall not take any action that in fact or in appearance interferes with the professional relationship between the attorney and the creditor." 225 ILL. COMP. STAT. 425/8a-1. Section 9 provides, in relevant part, that the Illinois Department of Financial and Professional Regulation ("DFPR") may take various forms of disciplinary action against collection agencies that "[a]ttempt[] or threaten[] to enforce a right or remedy with