... and what it stands accused of in its collection activities
[…] Metzger, 805 N.E.2d at 1172.
Third, the ICAA expressly adopts Illinois' Administrative Review Law ("ARL"), as part of its statutory framework, for review of the DFPR's final administrative decisions. As already noted, § 9 authorizes the DFPR to take disciplinary action for proscribed conduct. Section 26 of the ICAA provides that these disciplinary actions "are subject to judicial review under the Administrative Review Law and its rules." 225 ILL. COMP. STAT. 425/26(a). The Illinois Supreme Court has explained that "[w]here the statute creating or conferring power on an administrative agency expressly adopts the Administrative Review Law, a circuit court has no authority to entertain an independent action."